Image Alt

Cookie policy

Cookies

To ensure the proper functioning of this site, we sometimes need to save small data files on the equipment of our users. Most major websites do the same.

What is a cookie ?

A cookie is a small text file that websites back up on your computer or mobile device when you view them. It allows these sites to remember your actions and preferences (username, language, character size and other display settings) for a given time, so you do not have to re-enter this information each time you visit these sites or navigate from one page to another.

How do we use cookies ?

Some of our pages use cookies to remember :

your display preferences, such as contrast and font size
if you have already answered an inquiry, if you have already registered for an event (the question will only be asked once);
if you have already agreed that we use cookies on this site.
In addition, some of the media content on our pages uses cookies to collect anonymous statistics of how you arrived on the page and what content you viewed.

These cookies are not essential for the functioning of the site, but they facilitate your navigation. You can block or delete them, but you may prevent certain parts of the site from working properly.

The information contained in cookies is not intended to identify you personally and we fully control the data. These cookies are never used for purposes other than those indicated here.

How to control cookies ?

You can control and / or delete cookies as you wish. You have the option to delete all cookies already stored on your computer and configure most browsers to block them. However, in this case, you may need to specify some preferences each time you visit a site, and some services and features may not be accessible.

PERSONAL DATA

Nature of personal data

Personal data means any personal information (including: username, password, surname, first name, date of birth, e-mail and postal addresses) that users may provide to Signature as part of their registration to the Signature newsletter via the “NEWSLETTER” section of the Site and / or on the occasion of any message sent to the Site via the “CONTACT” section] and / or when they use their site, of the Site and the services offered there.

These data, whatever the nature, can allow – directly or indirectly – Signature to identify and to better know the Net surfers and to send them their newsletter and / or to answer their messages and / or to facilitate their navigation on the Site and / or to optimize the quality of the services offered to them.

When the user provides personal data, he undertakes to answer the questions put to him as well as to provide Signature with complete, accurate, up-to-date information that is not prejudicial to the interests or rights of third parties.

Consent

No personal data is collected without the consent of Internet users. The optional or obligatory nature of the information to be communicated to Kodd Magazine as part of the collection made on the Site will be indicated beforehand to Internet users. The latter are in no way obliged to send Signature personal data.

However, in the event of a refusal, Signature will not be able to send its newsletter to users and / or reply to their messages and / or facilitate their browsing on the Site.

If the user does not wish to receive the Signature newsletter, he can notify Signature by sending an email to the following address: contact@signature-conciergerie.com. It is also offered the option to unsubscribe from Signature ‘s newsletter by clicking on a hypertext link appearing directly on each issue of the newsletter sent to it.

Responsible for the processing of personal data

EXCLUSIVE INTERNATIONAL SOLUTIONS SAS is responsible for the collection and processing of personal data on the Site. It is the sole recipient of the personal data collected on the Site; these are not communicated to third parties.

User rights

In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and the liberties, the Site was the object of a declaration of automated processing of personal data with the CNIL (receipt 1672474vO). Each user has a right of access, a right to rectify, supplement, update, lock or erase the personal data concerning him and, for legitimate reasons, to oppose to their treatment by Signature. To exercise these rights, the user can contact by email Signature at the following address: contact@signature-conciergerie.com

Signature & vous

Do you want us to promote your know-how or products to our members?

partnership@signature-conciergerie.com

You wish to appear in THE JOURNAL

thejournal@signature-conciergerie.com

You wish to join our teams

team@signature-conciergerie.com

Collaborations Instagram

You don't have permission to register
error:
sit sed ut nec ultricies risus. elit. mattis Donec venenatis, elit.